HISTORY: BANDS 2010-2016

sob_plakat_2016_hp.jpg

sob_plakat2015_hp.jpg

sob_poster_2014_hp.jpg

DIE BANDS 2014 :
The Felice Brothers (US)
Die Höchste Eisenbahn (D)
Arc Iris (US)
Talking To Turtles (D)
The Slow Show (UK)
Aloa Input (D)
Jan Roth (D)
Beaty Heart (UK)
Vin Blanc/White Wine (US)
The Green Apple Sea (D)
Swearing At Motorists (US/D)
Lestat Vermon (D)
Me And Oceans (D)
Thos Henley (UK)
Vena Portea (UK/S)
The Marble Man (D)
Heated Land (D)
Hello Piedpiper (D)
bergen (D)
Bad Braids (US)
Warm Graves (D)
waelder (AT)
Peter J. Birch (PL)
Trains On Fire (D)

sob_plakat_2013_homepage.jpg

DIE BANDS 2013 :
Listener (USA)
Käptn Peng (D)
I Am Oak (NL)
Garda (D)
Jeffrey Lewis & The Rain (USA)
The Black Atlantic (NL)
Frontier Ruckus (USA)
O Emperor (IRL)
Mire Kay (S)
Schultz & Forever (DK)
Lùisa (D)
Karo (D)
Petula (D)
Allie (D)
Tellavision (D)
Sea Of Love (D)
Kim Janssen (NL)
Richard Walters (UK)
Brokof (D)
Ich, Alexander & Band (D)
Jason & Theodor (D)
The Legendary Lightness (CH)
Richard Elms (UK)
Andy Dale Petty (USA)
No King No Crown (D)

sob_plakat_2012_homepage.jpg

DIE BANDS 2012 :
Kid Kopphausen (D)
Sons Of Noel And Adrian (UK)
Niels Frevert (D)
Nigel Wright (USA)
Masha Qrella (D)
Dent May (USA)
Tiny Ruins (NZ)
Die Heiterkeit (D)
Sea & Air (D)
Fenster (USA/D)
Thos Henley (UK)
A Forest (D)
The Dropout Patrol (D)
Staring Girl (D)
Dad Rocks! (DK)
House of Wolves (USA)
September Leaves (D)
Rumen Welco (D)
Pretty Mery K (D)
William Morgan (AUS)
The Coloradas (USA)
Desiree Klaeukens (D)
Redwood Red (UK)
Herzz (D)
Sebastian Witte (D)
Dresdner Gnadenchor (DD)

plakat2011_hp.jpg

2011 WAREN ZU GAST:
The Wave Pictures (UK)
Christiane Rösinger & Band (D)
Moss (NL)
Silje Nes (NOR)
Moritz Krämer & Francesco Wilking (D)
Touchy Mob & Helen Fry (D)
Laura Stevenson & The Cans (USA)
The Diamond Roadshow (Digger Barnes & Pencil Quincy, D)
bergen (D)
Torpus & The Art Directors (D)
Wax Mannequin (CAN)
Oh Othello (GB)
Bernhard Eder (D)
Awkward I (NL)
Diver (AUT)
Schöftland (CH)
Sea Of Love (D)
Speed Mountain aka A Heart Is An Airport (D)
The Mouse Folk (D)
Daantje & The Golden Handwerk (D)
Haruko & Hlynur Gudjonson (D)
Lestat Vermon (D)

sob-plakat_web.jpg

DAS SOB-DEBÜT 2010 FREUTE SICH ÜBER FOLGENDE BANDS & KÜNSTLER:
Gisbert zu Knyphausen & Band (D)
The Black Atlantic (NL)
Nils Koppruch und Band (D)
Garda (D)
Talking To Turtles (D)
Kreuzberg Museum (Stanley Brinks aka André Herman Dune plus Freschard) (IT/FR)
David Dondero (USA)
The Gentle Lurch (D)
Moritz Krämer und Band (D)
The Marble Man (D)
Wolfgang Müller (D)
The Green Apple Sea (D)
Well Done, Jackson Pollock (D)
Thos Henley (UK)
The Dropout Patrol (D)
Protestant Work Ethic (AUT)
Ich, Alexander (D)
Andi Mayrock (D)